5K Overall Results

PLACE BIB #   NAME   FINISH
1 311   JEREMIAH CAMPBELL 19:45.0
2 401   HUGO SILVA 19:46.1
3 331   LUIS TERRAL 22:30.4
4 325   DAYTON JONES 23:36.6
5 367   DAQUON DAVIS 23:51.5
6 350   TERRY BURCHAM 24:17.6
7 345   ABY GOFF 24:52.4
8 372   MICHAEL RASMUSSEN 25:05.5
9 337   BRITTINEE MCWILLIAMS 25:06.5
10 378   ANITRA EDNEY 25:08.4
11 373   RYAN RASMUSSEN 25:12.6
12 415   KRISTIE HAVENS 25:25.1
13 388   LOWERY JASON 25:31.8
14 352   ALLIE BROWN 25:33.9
15 516   FERNANDO SOSTRE 25:44.6
16 515   KATIE GLANTON 25:44.9
17 338   JUAN BARRA 26:00.2
18 402   CRISTAL GONZALEZ 26:00.4
19 387   RON NICHOLS 26:04.1
20 327   DENTON METTS 26:18.9
21 386   ARON FLORES 26:37.2
22 333   LUIS PEREZ 27:47.7
23 395   TAMMY LONG 27:55.7
24 326   SAWYER LOWERY 28:13.5
25 371   ISAAC PEREZ 28:23.9
26 320   DEBRA BURTON 28:25.9
27 336   BRANDON YARBROUGH 28:42.5
28 369   ASHTON FORNEY 28:43.4
29 364   ALYSSA WALKER 28:47.0
30 308   NGA LY 30:06.5
31 347   PEYTON GOFF 30:24.9
32 424   OMAR PALOMINO 31:50.1
33 365   COOPER BICKLEY 32:01.2
34 348   MARION JONES 32:01.9
35 389   MELVIN HENDRY 32:06.7
36 343   JOHNNY HARGROUE 32:29.1
37 355   LUCAS ROBERTSON 34:06.3
38 344   SANIA ARELLANO 34:33.1
39 392   FREEMAN AMY 34:37.1
40 306   CHRISSY SMITH 34:48.3
41 376   KYLE TIERNEY 34:58.4
42 375   KAYLA TIERNEY 35:11.2
43 366   DANA BICKLEY 35:11.4
44 383   ROSA GARCIA 35:29.1
45 381   JENNIFER LA CORTE 35:40.4
46 329   JOHN ELLIS 36:02.1
47 379   MOLLY ELLIS 36:02.2
48 317   FRANCENE WILSON 36:11.2
49 391   TRENT SOBOLEWSKI 36:16.9
50 342   CINDI CLARK 36:20.0
51 323   MARY-BETH HARBUCK 37:07.1
52 522   KATHERINE PATRICK 37:11.7
53 400   LARRY DUBOSE 37:23.9
54 349   MALLORIE PINNER 37:50.0
55 314   KIM RIDDLE 38:08.3
56 396   KELLY WILEY 38:19.9
57 309   SUMMER ROGERS 38:31.3
58 305   AMANDA RODEN 38:31.4
59 380   TERESA ADAIR 38:37.4
60 360   AVA NINO 38:48.8
61 310   DANIELLE PERRY 39:03.6
62 301   THOMAS BIES 39:15.1
63 358   ABIGAIL AGUILAR 39:35.8
64 361   BRUCE RUNNELS 39:42.9
65 319   LEIGH ANN HUGHES 39:53.2
66 334   SUDIE HARPER 40:24.8
67 353   MARTHA HERNANDEZ 42:00.5
68 359   JESSICA BARRETT 42:07.6
69 318   CAROLYN BRADFORD 42:50.7
70 328   KIM PINEDA 43:14.8
71 362   KATHRYN SHIRLEY 44:12.4
72 370   SHAWNETTE LANIER 44:12.5
73 399   BENJAMIN SHELFO 45:45.6
74 354   CYNTHIA VICK 46:16.9
75 312   TERESA WELLS 46:17.0
76 302   MEGAN PENNINGTON 46:24.8
77 398   KRISTIN PENNINGTON 46:32.4
78 397   ANGIE QUINN 47:22.7
79 351   MISTY WOODARD 47:23.1
80 377   MIA STRONG 47:25.5
81 385   BETHANEY AGUILAR 47:39.8
82 316   AMANDA BURANAKITIPINYO 49:19.8
83 307   BRIANNE CONNOR 49:19.9
84 393   RAUL ALVAREZ III 50:11.6
85 313   MARIA RUBALCABA 50:57.5
86 304   MICHAEL CAUBLE 1:05:15

 

 

 

              10K Overall Results

PLACE BIB #   NAME   FINISH
1 520   LUIS GARCIA 48:18.2
2 526   NORALBA GARCIA 48:40.9
3 524   ADAM GODFREY 48:43.0
4 514   MICHAEL DORMAN 53:59.8
5 503   ROBIN MURPHY 59:55.8
6 509   KIRK SIBER 1:00:54
7 507   AMY LY 1:01:35
8 511   ELENA RODRIGUEZ 1:01:40
9 512   KELLY ADAMS-WILLIAMS 1:01:57
10 505   THOMAS BAKER 1:03:24
11 517   LESLIE STUBBLEFIELD 1:07:02
12 500   CARLIE MERRITT 1:07:17
13 504   STEPHEN PARKS 1:09:09
14 525   DANIELLE GARRETT 1:10:22
15 529   ANDREA BARRETT 1:10:39
16 521   MANDY CAMP 1:11:21
17 501   MATTY DUPREE 1:13:05
18 513   JULIE BAKER 1:14:18
19 508   DEBORAH CRENSHAW 1:16:58
20 519   JENNIFER DUNSON 1:22:13
21 506   JENNIFER SHAW 1:24:54
22 523   YOULANDA LANE 1:27:40

 

 

 

       Half Marathon Overall Results

PLACE BIB #   NAME   FINISH
1 1634   ARMANDO BOCANEGRA 1:31:28
2 1650   TREVINO PORIFIRO 1:34:16
3 1641   RYAN RAYBURN 1:35:57
4 1629   BRAD PESEK 1:37:19
5 1652   TIMOTHY SHAFFER 1:38:41
6 1636   JUAN ACEVEDO 1:39:12
7 1623   LYNN WYLLIE 1:46:41
8 1628   YEINI MORENO 1:46:44
9 1609   SCOT HAMEL 1:47:01
10 1642   MANDA ROSSER 1:47:37
11 1637   TRICEY GODFREY 1:48:37
12 1608   JULIO ESPITIA 1:48:56
13 1610   BLAKE GRIDER 1:48:56
14 1627   ANDRES MEZZANO 1:49:33
15 1640   JUAN PINEDA 1:51:25
16 1615   CHELSEA EATON 1:51:55
17 1630   BRADLEY BONANNO 1:51:55
18 1647   HECTOR MEZA 1:52:02
19 1602   WALKER MCWILLIAMS 1:57:17
20 1612   KRYSTAL RILEY 1:59:31
21 1622   CHRISTOPHER BARLEY 1:59:32
22 1624   JENNIFER MAY 2:01:58
23 1633   JESSICA MAYS 2:02:57
24 1617   LAURA JONES 2:03:07
25 1638   MONIQUE HOLLISTER 2:04:23
26 1616   LISA SCOTT 2:04:44
27 1607   JAMES KIRKLEY 2:07:17
28 1651   ROBIN STRINGER 2:07:35
29 1639   JENNI FREEMAN 2:09:30
30 1603   MATT BAKER 2:09:49
31 1635   LEIGHANNE HANCOCK 2:09:52
32 1648   NUVIA RAMOS 2:10:18
33 1649   STEFANI LOVETT 2:13:02
34 1646   COLT VALENTINE 2:17:29
35 1644   ELIZABETH DURRETT 2:19:17
36 1631   KIM HIGGS 2:20:21
37 1643   ISAHIA ROJO 2:23:22
38 1611   TENNESSEE LOVE 2:24:40
39 1604   JADE HARTSFIELD 2:25:31
40 1606   MELISSA HAECKLER 2:26:45
41 1605   KATHY HAECKLER 2:26:46
42 1626   TINA RODRIGUEZ 2:27:21
43 1625   CHRISTINA DRAKE 2:29:55
44 1619   SONIA HERNANDEZ 2:30:59
45 1621   EDITH BOCANEGRA 2:32:28
46 1632   DAVID HIGGS 2:33:40
47 1620   ANITTRA ADKISON 2:55:30

 

 

           5K Age Group Results

Female 12 and Under      
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 352   ALLIE BROWN 25:33.9
2 349   MALLORIE PINNER 37:49.9
3 360   AVA NINO 38:48.8
4 358   ABIGAIL AGUILAR 39:35.8
5 377   MIA STRONG 47:25.5
           
Female 13-19        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 302   MEGAN PENNINGTON 46:24.8
           
Female 20-29        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 515   KATIE GLANTON 25:44.9
2 364   ALYSSA WALKER 28:47.0
3 375   KAYLA TIERNEY 35:11.2
4 381   JENNIFER LA CORTE 35:40.4
5 323   MARY-BETH HARBUCK 37:07.1
6 354   CYNTHIA VICK 46:16.9
7 312   TERESA WELLS 46:17.0
8 385   BETHANEY AGUILAR 47:39.8
           
Female 30-39        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 345   ABY GOFF 24:52.4
2 337   BRITTINEE MCWILLIAMS 25:06.5
3 402   CRISTAL GONZALEZ 26:00.4
4 344   SANIA ARELLANO 34:33.1
5 306   CHRISSY SMITH 34:48.3
6 366   DANA BICKLEY 35:11.4
7 391   TRENT SOBOLEWSKI 36:16.9
8 309   SUMMER ROGERS 38:31.3
9 305   AMANDA RODEN 38:31.4
10 310   DANIELLE PERRY 39:03.6
11 359   JESSICA BARRETT 42:07.6
12 328   KIM PINEDA 43:14.8
13 370   SHAWNETTE LANIER 44:12.5
14 398   KRISTIN PENNINGTON 46:32.4
15 316   AMANDA BURANAKITIPINYO 49:19.8
16 307   BRIANNE CONNOR 49:19.9
           
Female 40-49        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 378   ANITRA EDNEY 25:08.4
2 415   KRISTIE HAVENS 25:25.1
3 395   TAMMY LONG 27:55.7
4 308   NGA LY 30:06.5
5 348   MARION JONES 32:01.9
6 383   ROSA GARCIA 35:29.1
7 317   FRANCENE WILSON 36:11.2
8 522   KATHERINE PATRICK 37:11.7
9 314   KIM RIDDLE 38:08.3
10 380   TERESA ADAIR 38:37.4
11 319   LEIGH ANN HUGHES 39:53.2
12 353   MARTHA HERNANDEZ 42:00.5
13 397   ANGIE QUINN 47:22.7
14 351   MISTY WOODARD 47:23.1
           
Female 50+        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 320   DEBRA BURTON 28:25.9
2 379   MOLLY ELLIS 36:02.2
3 342   CINDI CLARK 36:20.0
4 396   KELLY WILEY 38:19.9
5 334   SUDIE HARPER 40:24.8
6 318   CAROLYN BRADFORD 42:50.7
7 362   KATHRYN SHIRLEY 44:12.4
8 313   MARIA RUBALCABA 50:57.5
           
Male 12 and Under      
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 367   DAQUON DAVIS 23:51.5
2 372   MICHAEL RASMUSSEN 25:05.5
3 373   RYAN RASMUSSEN 25:12.6
4 326   SAWYER LOWERY 28:13.5
5 371   ISAAC PEREZ 28:23.9
6 369   ASHTON FORNEY 28:43.4
7 347   PEYTON GOFF 30:24.9
8 365   COOPER BICKLEY 32:01.2
9 355   LUCAS ROBERTSON 34:06.3
           
Male 13-19        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 376   KYLE TIERNEY 34:58.4
2 399   BENJAMIN SHELFO 45:45.6
3 393   RAUL ALVAREZ III 50:11.6
           
Male 20-29        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 331   LUIS TERRAL 22:30.4
2 516   FERNANDO SOSTRE 25:44.6
3 336   BRANDON YARBROUGH 28:42.5
           
Male 30-39        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 311   JEREMIAH CAMPBELL 19:45.0
2 401   HUGO SILVA 19:46.1
3 338   JUAN BARRA 26:00.2
4 386   ARON FLORES 26:37.2
5 333   LUIS PEREZ 27:47.7
6 424   OMAR PALOMINO 31:50.1
           
Male 40-49        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 325   DAYTON JONES 23:36.6
2 388   LOWERY JASON 25:31.8
3 387   RON NICHOLS 26:04.1
4 327   DENTON METTS 26:18.9
5 343   JOHNNY HARGROUE 32:29.1
6 392   FREEMAN AMY 34:37.1
7 301   THOMAS BIES 39:15.1
           
Male 50+        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 350   TERRY BURCHAM 24:17.6
2 389   MELVIN HENDRY 32:06.7
3 329   JOHN ELLIS 36:02.1
4 400   LARRY DUBOSE 37:23.9
5 361   BRUCE RUNNELS 39:42.9
6 304   MICHAEL CAUBLE 1:05:15

 

 

 

          10K Age Group Results

Female 20-29        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 503   ROBIN MURPHY 59:55.8
2 507   AMY LY 1:01:35
3 500   CARLIE MERRITT 1:07:17
4 525   DANIELLE GARRETT 1:10:22
5 501   MATTY DUPREE 1:13:05
           
Female 30-39        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 526   NORALBA GARCIA 48:40.9
2 529   ANDREA BARRETT 1:10:39
3 521   MANDY CAMP 1:11:21
4 506   JENNIFER SHAW 1:24:54
           
Female 40-49        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 511   ELENA RODRIGUEZ 1:01:40
2 519   JENNIFER DUNSON 1:22:13
           
Female 50+        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 512   KELLY ADAMS-WILLIAMS 1:01:57
2 517   LESLIE STUBBLEFIELD 1:07:02
3 513   JULIE BAKER 1:14:18
4 508   DEBORAH CRENSHAW 1:16:58
5 523   YOULANDA LANE 1:27:40
           
Male 20-29        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 520   LUIS GARCIA 48:18.2
           
Male 30-39        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 509   KIRK SIBER 1:00:54
           
Male 40-49        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 524   ADAM GODFREY 48:43.0
           
Male 50+        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 514   MICHAEL DORMAN 53:59.8
2 505   THOMAS BAKER 1:03:24
3 504   STEPHEN PARKS 1:09:09

 

 

   Half Marathon Age Group Results

Female 20-29        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 1628   YEINI MORENO 1:46:44
2 1615   CHELSEA EATON 1:51:55
3 1604   JADE HARTSFIELD 2:25:31
4 1606   MELISSA HAECKLER 2:26:45
           
Female 30-39        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 1612   KRYSTAL RILEY 1:59:31
2 1633   JESSICA MAYS 2:02:57
3 1617   LAURA JONES 2:03:07
4 1639   JENNI FREEMAN 2:09:30
5 1635   LEIGHANNE HANCOCK 2:09:52
6 1625   CHRISTINA DRAKE 2:29:55
7 1621   EDITH BOCANEGRA 2:32:28
           
Female 40-49        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 1623   LYNN WYLLIE 1:46:41
2 1642   MANDA ROSSER 1:47:37
3 1637   TRICEY GODFREY 1:48:37
4 1624   JENNIFER MAY 2:01:58
5 1638   MONIQUE HOLLISTER 2:04:23
6 1616   LISA SCOTT 2:04:44
7 1651   ROBIN STRINGER 2:07:35
8 1648   NUVIA RAMOS 2:10:18
9 1649   STEFANI LOVETT 2:13:02
10 1644   ELIZABETH DURRETT 2:19:17
11 1631   KIM HIGGS 2:20:21
12 1611   TENNESSEE LOVE 2:24:40
13 1626   TINA RODRIGUEZ 2:27:21
14 1619   SONIA HERNANDEZ 2:30:59
15 1620   ANITTRA ADKISON 2:55:30
           
Female 50+        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 1605   KATHY HAECKLER 2:26:46
           
Male 13-19        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 1641   RYAN RAYBURN 1:35:57
2 1643   ISAHIA ROJO 2:23:22
           
Male 20-29        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 1630   BRADLEY BONANNO 1:51:55
           
Male 30-39        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 1629   BRAD PESEK 1:37:19
2 1636   JUAN ACEVEDO 1:39:12
3 1602   WALKER MCWILLIAMS 1:57:17
4 1622   CHRISTOPHER BARLEY 1:59:32
5 1603   MATT BAKER 2:09:49
6 1646   COLT VALENTINE 2:17:29
           
Male 40-49        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 1652   TIMOTHY SHAFFER 1:38:41
2 1609   SCOT HAMEL 1:47:01
3 1608   JULIO ESPITIA 1:48:56
4 1610   BLAKE GRIDER 1:48:56
5 1627   ANDRES MEZZANO 1:49:33
6 1640   JUAN PINEDA 1:51:25
7 1607   JAMES KIRKLEY 2:07:17
           
Male 50+        
Place Bib #   Name   Finish
1 1634   ARMANDO BOCANEGRA 1:31:28
2 1650   TREVINO PORIFIRO 1:34:16
3 1647   HECTOR MEZA 1:52:02
4 1632   DAVID HIGGS 2:33:40

 

 

Have us plan your next race!

TTR Timing Services



936-645-9799

ttrtimingservices@gmail.com

 

Or use our online contact form.

Print Print | Sitemap
© TTR Timing Services